fbpx

Authentic Indonesian Essential Oil

Cajuput Essential Oil

Cajuput essential oil comes from the leaves of the Melaleuca cajuputi tree, which is native to Southeast Asia and Australia. With a fresh, invigorating scent reminiscent of eucalyptus, pine, mint, and tea tree, cajuput oil has a long history of use in aromatherapy and natural medicine. Valued for its cleansing and energizing effects, cajuput oil supports respiratory, immune, and skin health through its anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, and decongestant compounds.

Botanical Name : Melaleuca Cajuputi Oil

CAS Number : 8008-98-8

Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Color : Transparent to Pale Yellow

Odor : Sweet, Fresh, Herbal


Essential oils speak a language the body recognizes instinctively


Cajuput Oil Benefits

Congestion and Sinus Relief

Cajuput oil has decongestant and expectorant properties that help clear nasal and sinus congestion, making it easier to breathe. The menthol compounds provide a cooling sensation as well

Pain Relief

Applied topically when diluted with a carrier oil, cajuput provides anti-inflammatory and analgesic effects that can reduce arthritic aches and sore, overworked muscles. Its natural menthol relieves pain

Antimicrobial Support

With immune-enhancing antioxidants and antibacterial qualities, cajuput oil assists in preventing and fighting off viruses, infections, and illnesses. It has been used to support respiratory health

cajuput essential oil, melaleuca cajuputi, cajuput oil benefits
How to Defined Good Melaleuca Cajuputi Oil?
  • Main constituents are 1,8-cineole (50%) and linalool (11%)
  • Also contains terpenes like limonene, terpinen-4-ol, α-terpineol
  • Ensures authentic cajuput species without adulterants
  • No traces of solvents, pesticides, heavy metals, or other contaminants

Product Insight

Amazing Journey Of Cajuput Essential Oil

Cajuput Oil or known as Melaleuca Cajuputi Oil captivates with its transcendent, woodsy aroma that awakens the senses. As an essential oil, cajuput delivers a concentrated infusion of healing compounds from the leaves of Melaleuca cajuputi, a revered botanical in Australia and Southeast Asia. The crisp, camphorous top notes of eucalyptus, mint, and rosemary give way to subtler hints of tea tree, pine, and spices that altogether inspire restoration.

Cajuput oil's benefits derive not just from a gorgeous fragrance but also from the oil’s potent antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties. Just a few rejuvenating drops added to skincare, massage blends, steam baths, or diffusers clears respiratory congestion while easing aches and pains.

Cajuput purifies environments by fighting household germs and odors too. Allow the verdant, honey-herbal essence of cajuput to awaken your mind and body as it calms, comforts, and heals for whole being harmony.

Melaleuca Cajuput Oil Uses In Various Industry

white ceramic vase with white flower, cajuput oil uses for diffuser, agarwood essential oil supplier, agarwood oil uses for what, agarwood oil uses for spiritual
Aromatherapy and Perfumery

Cajuput oil is employed by aromatherapists and in the perfume industry for its fresh, enhance-alertness aroma. The woody, camphorous scent works well for respiratory blends and perfume bases

lemongrass essential oil, lemongrass pure essential oils, cymbopogon citratus oil, edible lemongrass oil, wholesale essential oils
Pharmaceuticals

The decongestant, anti-inflammatory, and pain-relieving effects of cajuput oil lend its use internally and topically in medicinal preparations that alleviate muscular aches, arthritis, coughs, and sinus issues

person holding blue plastic container
Personal Care

With excellent toning, cleansing, conditioning, and antimicrobial effects for skin and hair, cajuput oil is an ingredient in various soaps, facial cleansers, shampoos, and skin healing products like balms for cuts, burns, and insect bites

Fun Facts About Cajuput Essential Oil


Interested Partnership With Global Essential Oil?

We are one of finest and authentic cajuput essential oil and any other aroma oil suppliers

Articles About Cajuput Oil


pogostemon cablin oil, patchouli oil supplier, gayo patchouli oil
Global Demand and Supply Challenges Drive Up Patchouli Oil Prices
In recent months, the price of pogostemon cablin oil or patchouli oil has been on a steady rise, causing concern among perfumers, aromatherapists, and other industries that rely on this fragrant essential oil. This increase can be attributed to several factors affecting both the demand and supply sides of the market.
clove oil supplier in India, clove oil supplier from Indonesia, clove leaf oil in india, clove leaf oil supplier
Is Clove Leaf Oil In India Have Big Potential in 2024?
Global Essential Oil has succeeded in repeating its success in exporting clove leaf essential oils to India. India is one of the target markets for Global Essential Oil because it has a very large market size.
pogostemon cablin leaf oil in saudi arabia, pogostemon cablin leaf oil in middle east, essential oil in middle east, essential oil contract manufacturer in middle east, essential oil contract manufacturer in saudi arabia, essential oil contract manufacturer in dubai, patchouli flower oil
Exporting Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil To Saudi Arabia in 2024
Global essential oil exports pogostemon cablin leaf oil or patchouli oil to Saudi Arabia. Patchouli oil is currently very popular throughout the world, despite its distinctive and very delicious aroma. Patchouli oil is also a superior product of Indonesian essential oils.
× Looking For Partnership? Contact Us Now!