Authentic Indonesian Essential Oil
Looking for finest organic virgin coconut oil manufacturing for skincare and food? You are on the right place!
Organic Virgin coconut oil is an unrefined, raw extract of coconut meat or milk. Valued for its rich coconut aroma and high lauric acid content, virgin coconut oil is solid at cool temperatures. Often used in cuisine, natural beauty regimens, and health supplements, virgin coconut oil shines for its versatility and concentration of beneficial medium chain fatty acids. It is suitable for skincare and also edible

Botanical Name : Cocos Nucifera
CAS Number : 8001-31-8
Extraction Method : Centrifugal
Color : Transparent to pale yellow
Odor : Coconut Characteristic
Botanical Name | Cocos Nucifera |
|---|---|
CAS Number | |
Extraction Method | Centrifugal |
Color | Transparent to pale yellow |
Odor | Coconut Characteristic |
Main Component | Virgin Coconut Oil |
Packaging | 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 20 Kg, 200Kg, Custom Packaging |
Our standard packaging for bulk patchouli essential oil

1 Kg

25 Kg

200 Kg
If you need custom packaging, please let us know!

Virgin coconut oil is widely used in skincare products like lotions, creams, serums, facial oils, and balms for its moisturizing, antimicrobial, and anti-aging properties. It's beneficial for all skin types including dry, normal, oily, combination, mature, and sensitive skin.

Shampoos, conditioners, masks, oils, and serums often contain virgin coconut oil to moisturize, protect, and add shine to hair while preventing protein loss and damage. It also helps treat dandruff.

Many makeup and beauty products incorporate virgin coconut oil as an emollient, including lip balms, scrubs, eye makeup removers, highlighters, and concealers. It offers hydration without clogging pores.



